Top-phone2x 01691 238563 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

August 2019

Saturday 17 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 18 Late Summer Series (Races 13 - 16)
Monday 19 21 Visit by Oxfordshire (The Rifles) Army Cadet Force.
Wednesday 21 17:00 - 19:00 Wednesday Sailing
Saturday 24 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 25 Early Autumn Series (Races 1 - 4)
Wednesday 28 17:00 - 19:00 Wednesday Sailing
Saturday 31 1 Sep RYA Power Boat Level 2 Training Courses book
Saturday 31 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 Early Autumn Series (Races 5 - 8)
Wednesday 04 17:00 - 19:00 Wednesday Sailing
Saturday 07 Topper & Tera Young Sailor Session SSC Young Sailors
Saturday 07 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 08 Early Autumn Series (Races 9 - 12)
Wednesday 11 17:00 - 19:00 Wednesday Sailing
Saturday 14 Bart's Bash - The Largest Sailing Race in the World.
Sunday 15 Early Autumn Series (Races 13 - 16)
Wednesday 18 17:00 - 19:00 Wednesday Sailing
Saturday 21 Topper & Tera Young Sailor Session SSC Young Sailors
Saturday 21 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 22 SSC Junior Regatta
Wednesday 25 17:00 - 19:00 Wednesday Sailing
Saturday 28 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 29 Mid Autumn Series (Races 1 - 4)
 

October 2019

Saturday 05 Topper & Tera Young Sailor Session SSC Young Sailors
Saturday 05 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 06 Mid Autumn Series (Races 5 - 8)
Saturday 12 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 13 Mid Autumn Series (Races 9 - 12)
Saturday 19 Topper & Tera Young Sailor Session SSC Young Sailors
Saturday 19 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 20 Late Autumn Series (Races 1 - 4)
Saturday 26 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 27 Late Autumn Series (Races 5 - 8)
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 03 Late Autumn Series (Races 9 - 12)
Saturday 09 13:00 - 18:00 Saturday Sailing
Sunday 10 Winter Series (Races 1 - 4)
Saturday 16 10:00 - 15:00 Autumn Working Party
Sunday 17 Winter Series (Races 5 - 8)
Sunday 24 Winter Series (Races 9 - 12)
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 10:15 - 11:45 Winter Series (Races 1 & 2)
Sunday 08 10:15 - 12:30 Christmas Cringle (3 Races)
 

January 2020

Wednesday 01 10:15 - 12:30 New Years Day Racing
 

March 2020

Sunday 01 Shiverer Series (Races 1 - 4)
Sunday 08 Shiverer Series (Races 5 - 8)
Sunday 15 Shiverer Series (Races 9 - 12)
Sunday 22 Shiverer Series (Races 13 - 16)
© 2019 Shropshire Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager